Thursday, January 24, 2013

Suit Up

Welcome, to the preppy community 

Hi all, this is my preppy outfit. Today I felt like wearing my all time favorite rain boots! What else could possibly go with them? Perhaps soon I will find out, but for now, a blazer and a white shirt go well. At school: I went to the London School of Economics presentation, where they introduce their university and what not. You need a 7 in Math Higher Level (LOL!) if you want to apply to an economics related department. The other departments are shit. SO BASICALLY. HA- MY FUTURE IS DOOMED. I do pray to Lord I get to at least 1 of my top 5 choices : Bath, Surrey, King's, Stirling, Royal Holloway. 
Please God- please. Apart from that: I have an exam tomorrow (fuck math) I got a 7 for my psychology test and a 6 for my overall grade (yay) and a 4 for chemistry because I dropped down (fuck life). I keep telling myself I will improve, and I don't. I also have a French oral and Econ test. LIFE. SUCKS. I just can't wait. To do nothing again. Like, I was a few weeks of nothing. I envy people with nothing to do. But then again, they mean nothing and their life stands for nothing so... Eh. 


HERE IS MAH OOTD SUCKERS: 







Preppy style bitchez! 


Mah new glasses. Hehe, oh and I'm using my AF Digital Wide Angle W/Macro 0.5 X 58MM LENSE
Kinda gives that fish eye effect. 



Even though it rarely rains. I wear them. Just because. 

Outfit Details: 

Blazer- Zara
Shirt- Naf Naf
Wellies (Rain boots)- Tommy Hilfiger 
Glasses- Tom Ford
Necklace- The usual TIFFANY 
Jeans- A&F 
Belt- United Colors of Benetton 

Aight. Math here we go. When will I have a free week. With no assignments and stressful tests. When??? 
Ugh. 

xx
B. 

10 comments:

  1. Gorgeous outfit, very smart!
    Katie xx
    http://gravityandshe.blogspot.co.uk

    ReplyDelete
  2. i loveeee your boots! they look like theyre really warm!! such a lovely look :)

    katslovefashion.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. hahah yes they are! Thank you so much :) xx

      Delete
  3. Cool look, I love the boots

    Please come and check out my latest post if you have a few minutes spare :)

    www.fragile-bird.blogspot.co.uk

    Helen

    X

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. thank you helen <3 I will definitely check it out :)
      xx

      Delete
  4. Oh wow, this is so great. I love this outfit so much.

    xx,
    Meg
    www.thepolishedmonkey.com

    ReplyDelete

I read all your lovely comments, they make my day!
Every single one of them.
Thank you for visiting my blog. It's all for you.
xx